IMDb > Duchess of Broughton (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Duchess of Broughton (Character)
from "Nanny" (1981)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Dowager Duchess

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Nanny"
        - The Home Front (1983) TV episode, Played by Jane Booker / Judy Campbell (as Dowager Duchess)
        - The Sault (1983) TV episode, Played by Jane Booker
        - The Prodigy (1983) TV episode, Played by Jane Booker
        - She Who Gives a Baby Birth (1983) TV episode, Played by Jane Booker
        - A Sense of Duty (1983) TV episode, Played by Jane Booker
          (6 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.