IMDb > Drew McCormick (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Drew McCormick (Character)
from "Big Bad Beetleborgs" (1996)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Blue Stinger Beetleborg / Chromium Gold Beetleborg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Beetleborgs Metallix"
    ... aka "Saban's Beetleborgs Metallix" - USA (complete title)
        - Mega Borg Power (1998) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Chromium Gold Beetleborg)
        - Experiment in Evil (1998) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Chromium Gold Beetleborg)
        - Super Fang (1998) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Chromium Gold Beetleborg)
        - Robo Rumble (1998) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Chromium Gold Beetleborg)
        - Battle of the Giants (1998) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Chromium Gold Beetleborg)
          (30 more)
  2. "Big Bad Beetleborgs"
    ... aka "Beetleborgs Metallix" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Saban's Big Bad Beetleborgs" - USA (complete title)
        - Vexor's Last Laugh (1997) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
        - Borgslayer! (1997) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
        - Fright Files (1997) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
        - Brotherly Fright (1997) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
        - A Monster Is Born (1997) TV episode, Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
          (48 more)
  3. Curse of the ShadowBorg (1997) (V) Played by Wesley Barker / Wesley Barker (as Blue Stinger Beetleborg)
  4. Beetleborgs: Vampire Files (1996) (V) Played by Wesley Barker

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.