IMDb > Jo McCormick (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jo McCormick (Character)
from "Big Bad Beetleborgs" (1996)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Josephine McCormick / Platinum Purple Beetleborg / Red Striker Beetleborg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Beetleborgs Metallix"
    ... aka "Saban's Beetleborgs Metallix" - USA (complete title)
        - Mega Borg Power (1998) TV episode, Played by Brittany Konarzewski / Brittany Konarzewski (as Platinum Purple Beetleborg)
        - Experiment in Evil (1998) TV episode, Played by Brittany Konarzewski / Brittany Konarzewski (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - Super Fang (1998) TV episode, Played by Brittany Konarzewski / Brittany Konarzewski (as Platinum Purple Beetleborg)
        - Robo Rumble (1998) TV episode, Played by Brittany Konarzewski / Brittany Konarzewski (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - Battle of the Giants (1998) TV episode, Played by Brittany Konarzewski / Brittany Konarzewski (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
          (30 more)
  2. "Big Bad Beetleborgs"
    ... aka "Beetleborgs Metallix" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Saban's Big Bad Beetleborgs" - USA (complete title)
        - Vexor's Last Laugh (1997) TV episode, Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - Borgslayer! (1997) TV episode, Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - Fright Files (1997) TV episode, Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - Brotherly Fright (1997) TV episode, Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
        - A Monster Is Born (1997) TV episode, Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)
          (48 more)
  3. Curse of the ShadowBorg (1997) (V) Played by Shannon Chandler / Shannon Chandler (as Red Striker Beetleborg)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.