IMDb > Deborah Samson (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Deborah Samson (Character)
from "Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Deborah Sampson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "The Folklorist"
        - Hugh Glass, Deborah Sampson, Gasparilla (2014) TV episode, Played by Judith Kalaora (as Deborah Sampson)
  2. Women of the Revolution (2011) (V) Played by Blair Bowers (as Deborah Sampson)

  3. "Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776"
        - We the People (2003) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
        - Going Home (2003) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
        - The Man Who Wouldn't Be King (2003) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
        - Born Free and Equal (2003) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
        - Yorktown (2003) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
          (31 more)

  4. The American Woman: Portraits of Courage (1976) (TV) Played by Kate Mulgrew (as Deborah Sampson)
Video-game:
  1. Children of Liberty (2014) (VG) Played by Caroline Murphy (as Deborah Sampson)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.