IMDb > Janet Reno (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Janet Reno (Character)
from "Ally McBeal" (1997)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Janet Wood Reno (born July 21, 1938), served as the Attorney General of the United States... See more »
Alternate Names:
Attorney General Janet Reno / Janet Beno

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Simpsons"
        - Dark Knight Court (2013) TV episode, Played by Maggy Reno Hurchalla

  2. Love Is for Democrats (2006) Played by Nicole Sessions (as Janet Beno)
  3. A Family in Crisis: The Elian Gonzales Story (2000) (TV) Played by Susan Merson
  4. "South Park"
        - Quintuplets 2000 (2000) TV episode, Played by Matt Stone

  5. "Ally McBeal"
    ... aka "Ally My Love" - Japan (English title) (first season title)
    ... aka "Ally My Love 2" - Japan (English title) (second season title)
    ... aka "Ally My Love 3" - Japan (English title) (third season title)
    ... aka "Ally My Love 4" - Japan (English title) (fourth season title)
    ... aka "Ally My Love 5" - Japan (English title) (fifth season title)
        - Theme of Life (1998) TV episode, Played by Linda Gehringer (as Attorney General Janet Reno)
        - Body Language (1998) TV episode, Played by Linda Gehringer (as Attorney General Janet Reno)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Simpsons: Dark Knight Court (#24.16)" (2013)
Ralph Wiggum: Field day! I can go cuckoo, and no one can stop me!
Janet Reno: George W. Bush said the exact same thing at his inaguration. Not everyone remembers that.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.