IMDb > Susan Boyle (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Susan Boyle (Character)
from "New Amsterdam" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Susan Magdalane Boyle (born 1 April 1961) is a Scottish... See more »
Alternate Names:
Susan Boil

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Lady Gaga (2013) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
  2. "The Back Room"
        - Todd Barry (2011) TV episode, Played by Kate McKinnon
        - Jen Kirkman (2010) TV episode, Played by Betsy Sodaro
  3. 2011: ¡¿Estamos contentos?! (2010) (TV) Played by José Mota
  4. "Futurama"
        - Attack of the Killer App (2010) TV episode, Played by Craig Ferguson (as Susan Boil)

  5. Chez Joan (2009) Played by Alan C. Simpson
  6. "Eretz Nehederet"
    ... aka "A Wonderful Country" - Israel (English title)
        - 61th Independence Day Special (2009) TV episode, Played by Tal Friedman
  7. Susan Boyle's First Kiss (2009) (V) Played by Florence Vinger
  8. "New Amsterdam"
        - Pilot (2008) TV episode, Played by Selenis Leyva

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Futurama: Attack of the Killer App (#6.3)" (2010)
Turanga Leela: What stinks? Were you rolling around in New Jersey?
Philip J. Fry: I knew I could never make it up to you, so I did the next best thing. I put myself through the same humiliation I put you through.
[Plays video of him diving into the pool of goat puke; the board breaks and he lands next to the pool, then falls in]
Turanga Leela: Aw, you didn't have to do that.
Philip J. Fry: I didn't? Damn!
Turanga Leela: Don't worry. By tomorrow, no one will remember.
Philip J. Fry: Can I have another hug?
Turanga Leela: No.
Susan Boil: Oh, hold yer nose and give it a go.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.