IMDb > Chan Ho-Nam (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Chan Ho-Nam (Character)
from Young and Dangerous (1996)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Chan Ho Nam

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Born to Be King (2000) Played by Ekin Cheng
    ... aka "Sheng zhe wei wang" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Young and Dangerous Part 6" - Hong Kong (English title) (informal title)
  2. Those Were the Days... (2000) Played by Ekin Cheng
    ... aka "Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si" - Hong Kong (original title)

  3. Young & Dangerous: The Prequel (1998) Played by Nicholas Tse
    ... aka "San goo waak chai ji siu nin gik dau pin" - Hong Kong (original title)
  4. Young and Dangerous: Portland Street Blues (1998) Played by Ekin Cheng
    ... aka "Goo waak zai: Hung Hing Sap Saam Mooi" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Portland Street Blues" - Hong Kong (English title) (imdb display title)
  5. Young and Dangerous 1998 (1998) Played by Ekin Cheng
    ... aka "98 Goo waak zai: Lung chang foo dau" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Young and Dangerous 5" - Hong Kong (English title) (series title)
  6. Young and Dangerous 1997 (1997) Played by Ekin Cheng (as Chan Ho Nam)
    ... aka "97 Goo waak zai: Zin mo bat sing" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Young and Dangerous 4" - Hong Kong (English title) (series title)
  7. Young and Dangerous 3 (1996) Played by Ekin Cheng
    ... aka "Goo waak zai 3: Jek sau je tin" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "New Street of Desire: The Gale of Young and Dangerous Returns" - Japan (English title) (informal literal English title)
  8. Young and Dangerous 2 (1996) Played by Ekin Cheng (as Chan Ho Nam)
    ... aka "Goo waak zai 2: Maang lung gwoh gong" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Street of Desire ~ Young and Dangerous II: The Success Story in Taiwan" - Japan (English title) (literal title)
  9. Young and Dangerous (1996) Played by Ekin Cheng (as Chan Ho Nam)
    ... aka "Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Street of Desire ~ Young and Dangerous: Gale at Causeway Bay" - Japan (English title) (literal title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.