IMDb > Grand Duke (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Grand Duke (Character)
from Cinderella (1950)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
The Duke


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Cinderella (2015/I) Played by Stellan Skarsgård

  2. Disney Princess Enchanted Tales: Follow Your Dreams (2007) (V) Played by Jeff Bennett (as The Duke)
  3. Cinderella III: A Twist in Time (2007) (V) Played by Rob Paulsen
    ... aka "Cinderella 3: A Twist in Time" - International (English title) (imdb display title), UK (imdb display title)
  4. Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (2002) (V) Played by Rob Paulsen

  5. Cinderella (1950) Played by Luis Van Rooten
    ... aka "La cenicienta" - USA (Spanish title) (imdb display title)
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Rob Paulsen / Hiroshi Iwasaki
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

Additional Details

Fun Stuff

From Cinderella (1950)
Grand Duke: Your Majesty, I see no point in beating about the bush. I regret to inform you, Sire, that the young lady has disappeared, leaving behind only this glass slipper.
[the Duke is talking to an empty chair]
Grand Duke: Yes. I'll do it.
[pauses, then hears the King snoring]
Grand Duke: No. I... just... can't.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.