IMDb > Xehanort (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Xehanort (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ansem / Terra-Xehanort

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Video, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8 Final Chapter Prologue (2017) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem) / Richard Epcar (as Terra-Xehanort) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Terra-Xehanort)
  2. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar / Akio Ôtsuka / Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Terra-Xehanort) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Terra-Xehanort)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  5. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  6. Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  7. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  8. Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG) Played by Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem) / Billy Zane (as Ansem)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)
Video:
  1. Fandom Hearts: The Musical (2013) (V) Played by Tarif Khondker (as Ansem)
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 + 2.5 Remix (2017) (VG) Played by Billy Zane (as Ansem) / Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  2. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  3. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (2013) (VG) Played by Billy Zane (as Ansem) / Richard Epcar (as Ansem) / Akio Ôtsuka (as Ansem)
  4. Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004) (VG) Played by Billy Zane (as Ansem)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG)
Ansem: This world has been connected. Tied to the darkness... soon to be completely eclipsed. There is so very much to learn. You understand so little. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences