IMDb > Mrs. Viney (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs. Viney (Character)
from The Railway Children (1970)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs Viney

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Masterpiece Classic"
    ... aka "Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Masterpiece" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Mobil Masterpiece Theatre" - USA (alternative title)
        - The Railway Children (2000) TV episode, Played by Jane Wood / Jane Wood

  2. The Railway Children (1970) Played by Brenda Cowling

  3. "The Railway Children"
        - The End of Things (1957) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - Saviours of the Train (1957) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - Prisoners and Captives (1957) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - The Old Gentleman (1957) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
  4. "The Railway Children"
        - The End of Things (1951) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - Saviours of the Train (1951) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - The Old Gentleman (1951) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - The End of Things (1951) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry
        - An Illness and a Birthday (1951) TV episode, Played by Hilda Barry

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.