IMDb > Crowley (Character)
Crowley
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Crowley (Character)
from "Supernatural" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 16 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Crowley was born Fergus Roderick McLeod in 1661 Scotland... See more »
Alternate Names:
Metatron

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Book of the Damned (2015) TV episode, Played by Curtis Armstrong (as Metatron)
        - Inside Man (2015) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard / Curtis Armstrong (as Metatron)
        - Paint It Black (2015) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard
        - The Executioner's Song (2015) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard
        - About a Boy (2015) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard
          (42 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Devil May Care (2013) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard
        - The Born-Again Identity (2012) TV episode, Played by Mark Sheppard

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Supernatural: Do You Believe in Miracles (#9.23)" (2014)
Crowley: Your brother, bless his soul, is summoning me as I speak. Make a deal, bring you back. It's exactly about what I was talking about, isn't it? It's all become so... expected. You have to believe me. When I suggested you can take on the mark of Cain, I didn't know this was going to happen. Not really. I mean, I might not have told you the entire truth. But I never lied. I never lied, Dean. That's important. It's fundamental. But...
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.