IMDb > Gloria Delgado-Pritchett (Character)
Gloria Delgado-Pritchett
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gloria Delgado-Pritchett (Character)
from "Modern Family" (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 43 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 271)
Modern Family: Season 6: Episode 12 -- The Dunphys learn that neighbor wars are not for the faint of heart.
Modern Family: Season 6: Episode 11 -- A near miss from a crash has everyone reevaluating.
Modern Family: Season 6: Episode 10 -- Turning 21 is a rite of passage and for Haley everyone wants in on it.
Modern Family: Season 6: Episode 5 -- Phil is selling the house next door.
Modern Family: Season 6: Episode 3 -- Phil edits Mitch and Cam's wedding video.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Gloria is the much-younger wife of Jay Pritchett and the mother of Manny... See more »
Alternate Names:
Gloria Pritchett

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Modern Family"
        - The Big Guns (2015) TV episode, Played by Sofía Vergara
        - The Day We Almost Died (2015) TV episode, Played by Sofía Vergara
        - Haley's 21st Birthday (2014) TV episode, Played by Sofía Vergara
        - Strangers in the Night (2014) TV episode, Played by Sofía Vergara
        - Three Turkeys (2014) TV episode, Played by Sofía Vergara
          (127 more)
  2. "Mad"
        - I Am Lorax/Modern Family Circus (2012) TV episode, Played by Audrey Wasilewski (as Gloria Pritchett)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Modern Family: Larry's Wife (#5.3)" (2013)
Gloria Delgado-Pritchett: There is the mark of the devil in our family. My great-great grandfather found an emerald mine, and sold his soul for it.
Jay Pritchett: Is there any paperwork to prove this?
Gloria Delgado-Pritchett: On my great grandmother's wedding day, a large bird picked him put and carried him off.
Jay Pritchett: Did you realize that a remarkable number of your stories end with a family member being carried off by a giant bird?
Gloria Delgado-Pritchett: I only say what I am told.
Jay Pritchett: I'm just saying, by the third time we might think about moving the party inside.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.