IMDb > Papa Bear (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Papa Bear (Character)
from Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Henry 'Papa' Bear / Papa Bear's Sneeze / Papa Bear's Yell / Papa Behr

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Goldie and Bear" Played by Barry Wiggins
        - Big Bear/The Birthday Chair (2015) TV episode, Played by Barry Wiggins
  2. Fairy Tales: Sunday Night at the Club (2013) Played by Adam Rowland
  3. Shrek the Musical (2013) Played by Dennis Stowe
  4. "The Looney Tunes Show"
        - Ridiculous Journey (2013) TV episode, Played by Maurice LaMarche
  5. "Sesame Street"
    ... aka "1-2-3 Sesame" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "123 Sesame Street" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Open Sesame" - New Zealand (English title) (new syndication title)
    ... aka "Sesame Street Unpaved" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "The New Sesame Street" - USA (new syndication title)
        - Trashgiving Day (2013) TV episode, Played by Joey Mazzarino
        - Baby Bear Comes Clean (2012) TV episode, Played by Joey Mazzarino
        - Siblings (2011) TV episode, Played by Joey Mazzarino
        - Twins Day on Sesame Street (2010) TV episode, Played by Joey Mazzarino
        - Wild Nature Survivor Guy (2009) TV episode, Played by Joey Mazzarino
          (5 more)
  6. "Magical Tales"
        - The Pillow of Napping (2010) TV episode, Played by Alan Flower

  7. Elmo's Christmas Countdown (2007) (TV) Played by Joey Mazzarino
  8. Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) Played by Will Ryan
    ... aka "Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie" - USA (DVD box title)
  9. Sesame Street: Three Bears and a New Baby (2003) (V) Played by Joey Mazzarino
  10. Elmo Visits the Firehouse (2002) (V) Played by Joey Mazzarino
  11. Elmo's Musical Adventure: Peter and the Wolf (2001) (V) Played by Joey Mazzarino

  12. Goldilocks and the Three Bears Sing Their Little Bitty Hearts Out (1994) (V) Played by Hal Rayle
  13. "Tiny Toon Adventures"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents... Tiny Toon Adventures" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (complete title)
        - The Acme Home Shopping Show (1991) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - Fairy Tales for the 90's (1990) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker

  14. "Faerie Tale Theatre"
    ... aka "Shelley Duvall's Faerie Tale Theatre" - USA (alternative title)
        - Goldilocks and the Three Bears (1984) TV episode, Played by Alex Karras

  15. Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976) (TV) Played by Don Messick

  16. "Mister Magoo"
        - Goldilocks Magoo (1960) TV episode, Played by Mel Blanc

  17. Baffling Bunnies (1955) Played by Doug Moye
  18. Duck Fever (1955) Played by Doug Moye
  19. A Howling Success (1954) Played by Doug Moye
  20. Pet Problems (1954) Played by Doug Moye
  21. Growing Pains (1953) Played by Doug Moye
  22. The Reluctant Pup (1953) Played by Doug Moye
  23. Open House (1953) Played by Doug Moye
  24. Plumber's Helpers (1953) Played by Doug Moye
  25. Snappy Snapshots (1952) Played by Doug Moye
  26. Thrifty Cubs (1952) Played by Doug Moye
  27. Picnic with Papa (1952) Played by Doug Moye
  28. Nice Doggy (1952) Played by Doug Moye
    ... aka "The Terry Bears in Nice Doggy" - USA (review title)
  29. Little Anglers (1952) Played by Doug Moye
  30. Papa's Day of Rest (1951) Played by Doug Moye
  31. Papa's Little Helpers (1951) Played by Doug Moye
  32. Little Problems (1951) Played by Doug Moye
  33. Tall Timber Tale (1951) Played by Doug Moye

  34. What's Brewin', Bruin? (1948) Played by Billy Bletcher / Mel Blanc (as Papa Bear's Yell) / Stan Freberg (as Papa Bear's Sneeze)
  35. Bugs Bunny and the Three Bears (1944) Played by Mel Blanc (as Henry 'Papa' Bear)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Faerie Tale Theatre: Goldilocks and the Three Bears (#3.1)" (1984)
Ranger: Actually, this is not a social visit.
Papa Bear: If it's about those stolen picnic baskets, we have nothing to do with that.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.