IMDb > Sister Bertrille (Character)
Sister Bertrille
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sister Bertrille (Character)
from "The Flying Nun" (1967)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Videos
The Flying Nun: :  -- The misadventures of a nun who can fly and her convent and neighbours.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Sr. Bertille

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Flying Nun"
        - No Tears for Mrs. Thomas (1970) TV episode, Played by Sally Field
        - Operation Population (1970) TV episode, Played by Sally Field
        - When Generations Gap (1970) TV episode, Played by Sally Field
        - A Gift for El Charro (1970) TV episode, Played by Sally Field
        - The Candid Commercial (1970) TV episode, Played by Sally Field
          (77 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Flying Nun: When Generations Gap (#3.24)" (1970)
Sister Sixto: Reverend Mother wants to see you on the triple.
Sister Bertrille: I think you mean 'on the double'.
Sister Sixto: Oh maybe I do, but she called you three times.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.