IMDb > Bob Bullpitt (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bob Bullpitt (Character)
from "Kingswood Country" (1980)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Bob Bulpitt

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Bullpitt!"
        - A Horse Named Deidre (1997) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan
        - Ted Bullpitt's Love Child (????) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan

  2. "Kingswood Country" Played by Colin McEwan (as Bob Bulpitt)
        - Birth of a Salesman (1984) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan (as Bob Bulpitt)
        - Caught in the Act (1984) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan (as Bob Bulpitt)
        - Smoke Out at Wombat Crescent (1981) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan
        - Three Into Fur Won't Go (1981) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan
        - Wages of Fear (1981) TV episode, Played by Colin McEwan
          (5 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.