IMDb > Katie (Character)
Katie
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Katie (Character)
from Paranormal Activity (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 3)
Paranormal Activity -- After a young, middle class couple moves into what seems like a typical suburban "starter" tract house, they become increasingly disturbed by a presence that may or may not be demonic but is certainly most active in the middle of the night. Especially when they sleep. Or try to.
Paranormal Activity -- While settling into her new home, Katie (Featherston) is disturbed in her sleep by a mysterious presence. Her husband, Micah (Sloat), tries to ease her fear by installing video cameras in an attempt to capture the strange behavior on tape. Bad idea.
Paranormal Activity -- While settling into her new home, Katie (Featherston) is disturbed in her sleep by a mysterious presence. Her husband, Micah (Sloat), tries to ease her fear by installing video cameras in an attempt to capture the strange behavior on tape. Bad idea.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Katie Marie Strider was Born on April 17, 1978 in Huntington Beach... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adult Katie / Young Katie

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension (2015) Played by Chloe Csengery

  2. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (2014) Played by Katie Featherston / Chloe Csengery (as Young Katie)
  3. Paranormal Activity 4 (2012) Played by Katie Featherston
    ... aka "Paranormal Activity 4: Unrated Edition" - USA (longer version)
  4. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011) Played by Chloe Csengery / Katie Featherston (as Adult Katie)
  5. Paranormal Activity 2 (2010) Played by Katie Featherston
  6. Paradrunken Activity (2010) (V) Played by Naomi Grossman

  7. Paranormal Activity (2007) Played by Katie Featherston

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Paranormal Activity (2007)
Micah: I understand where you're coming from- just remember too, that you didn't exactly warn me about this kind of stuff before we moved in together, so I think I have a little bit of say in what we do.
Katie: I get that, but honestly what was I supposed to say? On our first date, 'Hey, I think there's a demon that I think has been following me.'
Micah: No, but maybe on our fifteenth date, or our thirtieth date, or when we decided to live together... that might've been a good thing to bring up.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.