IMDb > Yamaki (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Yamaki (Character)
from "Digimon: Digital Monsters" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mitsuo Yamaki

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Digimon: Digital Monsters"
    ... aka "Digimon 02" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Digimon 03" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "Digimon: Season 3" - USA (promotional title)
        - Such Sweet Sorrow (2002) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - Jeri Fights Back (2002) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - D-Reaper's Feast (2002) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - Shadow of the Beast King (2002) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - His Kingdom for a Horse (2002) TV episode, Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
          (33 more)
  2. Digimon: Runaway Locomon (2002) Played by Steve Blum (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
    ... aka "Dejimon Teimâzu - Bôsou Dejimon tokkyu" - Japan (original title)
  3. "Digimon Tamers"
    ... aka "Dejimon Teimâzu" - Japan (original title)
        - The Name Is Dukemon! The True Ultimate Evolution (2001) TV episode, Played by Susumu Chiba (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - The Kind-Hearted Hero, Leomon Dies (2001) TV episode, Played by Susumu Chiba (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - Where Is Terriermon? Shiuchon Goes to the Digital World! (2001) TV episode, Played by Susumu Chiba (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - Friendship with the Mystery of Guilmon's Birth! The Mystic Water Space (2001) TV episode, Played by Susumu Chiba (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
        - Here Is the Ghost "Urgent Message from the Digital World, Culumon Is... (2001) TV episode, Played by Susumu Chiba (as Mitsuo Yamaki)
          (20 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.