IMDb > Bruce Springsteen (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bruce Springsteen (Character)
from We Are the World: Inside the World (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Brews Springstien / Bruce Springbean / Bruce Springsteen Lookalike / Bruce Springstein / Bruce Springstien / Springsteen Wanna-Be

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Adam Ruins Everything"
        - Adam Ruins Football (2016) TV episode, Played by Kristen Rozanski
  2. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #3.22 (2015) TV episode, Played by Benjamín Rojas
        - Episode #2.23 (2014) TV episode, Played by Pablo Ruiz
  3. "The Chris Gethard Show"
        - Bring It Home (2015) TV episode, Played by Noah Forman
  4. Miracles Out of Nowhere (2015) Played by Brendan O'Brien
  5. The Announcer (2014) Played by Peter Williams (as Bruce Springstien)
  6. "Cover Stories"
        - Bruce Springsteen Born in the USA (2012) TV episode, Played by Monty Miranda
  7. "Sesame Street"
    ... aka "Open Sesame" - New Zealand (English title) (new syndication title)
    ... aka "Sesame Street Unpaved" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "The New Sesame Street" - USA (new syndication title)
        - Telly Gets Angry (2012) TV episode, Played by Christopher Cerf (as Bruce Springbean)
  8. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Ben Stiller/Foster the People (2011) TV episode, Played by Ben Stiller
        - Courteney Cox/Dave Matthews Band (1995) TV episode, Played by Adam Sandler
        - Nicole Kidman/Stone Temple Pilots (1993) TV episode, Played by Adam Sandler
        - Mr. T and Hulk Hogan/The Commodores (1984) TV episode, Played by Gary Kroeger
  9. "Yacht Rock"
        - Danger Zone (2010) TV episode, Played by Matt Braunger

  10. "Bones"
        - The Wannabe in the Weeds (2008) TV episode, Played by E.J. Curse (as Springsteen Wanna-Be)
  11. We Are the World: Inside the World (2005) Played by Mark Kelly
  12. "Royal Canadian Air Farce"
    ... aka "Air Farce Live" - Canada (English title) (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Air Farce: Final Flight" - Canada (English title) (sixteenth season title)
        - Episode #10.4 (2002) TV episode, Played by Seán Cullen (as Bruce Springstein)
  13. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - The Prisoners (2000) TV episode, Played by André Sogliuzzo

  14. "Lluvia de estrellas"
        - Episode dated 13 January 1996 (1996) TV episode, Played by Ignacio Sánchez
  15. "Bakersfield P.D."
        - The Imposter (1993) TV episode, Played by Arlen B. Pantel (as Bruce Springsteen Lookalike)
  16. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #11.1 (1991) TV episode, Played by Philip Pope

  17. "Seeing Things"
        - Spectacle of India (1987) TV episode, Played by Robert McHeady (as Bruce Springstein)
  18. Birî za kiddo no atarashii yoake (1986) Played by Masayuki Shionoya
  19. Lovedolls Superstar (1986) Played by Jordan Schwartz (as Brews Springstien)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.