IMDb > Harrison Ford (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Harrison Ford (Character)
from "Robot Chicken" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Harrison Ford (born July 13, 1942) is an American film actor and producer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Harison Ford / Harold Edsel / Harrison Ford The News Agent

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Lena Dunham/The National (2014) TV episode, Played by Taran Killam
        - Christina Applegate/Passion Pit (2012) TV episode, Played by Fred Armisen
  2. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Turban Cowboy (2013) TV episode, Played by John Viener
  3. HFSW Epi. 7 Contract Negotiations: Return of the Han Guy (2012) (V) Played by Mike MacRae
  4. HFSW Epi. 7 Contract Negotiations: The Empire Takes Back (2012) (V) Played by Mike MacRae
  5. HFSW Epi. 7 Contract Negotiations: A New-ish Hope (2012) (V) Played by Mike MacRae
  6. "Transylvania Television"
        - Star Wars Holiday Special Opening Revisited (2012) TV episode, Played by Troy Antoine LaFaye

  7. "Headcases"
        - Episode #1.2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Lewis Macleod (as Harison Ford)
  8. "Code Monkeys"
        - The Revenge of Matsui (2007) TV episode, Played by Ted Raimi
  9. The Matching Game (2005) Played by Frank Krueger
  10. "Robot Chicken"
        - Plastic Buffet (2005) TV episode, Played by Mark Hamill
  11. "Fun at the Funeral Parlour"
        - Dead Aid (2001) TV episode, Played by Paul Whitehouse
        - The Heron Incident (2001) TV episode, Played by Paul Whitehouse (as Harrison Ford The News Agent)
        - Death in the Valleys (2001) TV episode, Played by Paul Whitehouse (as Harrison Ford The News Agent)

  12. "The Transformers"
    ... aka "Transformers" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Transformers: Generation 1" - USA (informal title)
        - Hoist Goes Hollywood (1985) TV episode, Played by Corey Burton (as Harold Edsel)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Robot Chicken: Plastic Buffet (#1.4)" (2005)
Harrison Ford: I'd like to meet the team of engineers who'll accompany me on my mission to space.
NASN Scientist: Actually, the remaining five spots on the flight will be filled by Aerosmith. We need a cool theme song for this mission.
Steven Tyler: I'm ready to rock!
[vomits]
Harrison Ford: My God. Did you just get off the centerfuge trainer?
Steven Tyler: No, I just shot smack into both my eyeballs! Yeeahhoo!
Aerosmith Fan: [Watching that part of Robot Chicken] That's Terrible! Steven Tyler's been clean for years!... I have to write an angry letter.
[gets on laptop]
Aerosmith Fan: Dear Ass-faces...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.