IMDb > Monkian (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Monkian (Character)
from "Thundercats" (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Addicus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Thundercats"
        - What Lies Above: Part Two (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Addicus)
        - Birth of the Blades (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Addicus)
        - Trials of Lion-O: Part-2 (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Addicus)
        - Trials of Lion-O: Part-1 (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Addicus)
        - New Alliances (2012) TV episode, Played by Robin Atkin Downes (as Addicus)

  2. "Thundercats"
        - Return to Thundera!: Part IV (1989) TV episode, Played by Peter Newman
        - The Circus Train (1988) TV episode, Played by Peter Newman
        - The Formula (1988) TV episode, Played by Peter Newman
        - Return of the Thundercubs (1988) TV episode, Played by Peter Newman
        - Totem of Dera (1988) TV episode, Played by Peter Newman
          (39 more)
  3. Thundercats - Ho! The Movie (1985) (V) Played by Peter Newman

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Thundercats: Totem of Dera (#3.6)" (1988)
Monkian: We'll never find the Thundercats in this fog.
Jackalman: Hm, yeah, and what're we gonna do when we find them?
Vultureman: [in his face] Do? What are we going to do when we find the Thundercats? This!
[aims the Totem into the water of the Baleful Swamp to form a living-tentacled octopus from its water]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.