IMDb > Kamen Rider Amazon (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kamen Rider Amazon (Character)
from Kamen Rider Decade the Movie: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Daisuke Yamamoto

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Heisei Rider vs. Shôwa Rider: Kamen Rider Taisen featuring Super Sentai (2014) Played by Tomokazu Seki
    ... aka "Heisei Raidâ tai Shôwa Raidâ Kamen Raidâ taisen feat. Sûpâ Sentai" - Japan (original title)
  2. Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z (2013) Played by Tomokazu Seki
    ... aka "Kamen raidâ × Sûpâ sentai × Uchuu keiji: Supâ hîrô taisen Z" - Japan (original title)
  3. Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen (2012) Played by Tomokazu Seki
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen" - Japan (original title)
  4. Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider Fourze & OOO Movie Taisen Mega Max (2011) Played by Kôji Tobe
    ... aka "Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ Fôze & Ôzu Movie taisen Mega Max" - Japan (original title)
  5. OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (2011) Played by Tomokazu Seki
    ... aka "Ôzu Den'ô ôru raidâ: Rettsu gô Kamen raidâ" - Japan (original title)

  6. Kamen Rider Decade the Movie: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker (2009) Played by Tomokazu Seki
    ... aka "Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Dikeido: Ôru raidâ tai Daishokkâ" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kamen Rider Decade the Movie: All Riders vs. Great Shocker" - International (English title) (literal title)

  7. "Kamen Rider"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "New Kamen Rider" - International (English title) (informal literal English title)
        - Eight Riders' Great Training of Friendship (1980) TV episode, Played by Toru Okazaki
        - Tank and Kaijin the Second Generation Corps, Full Force of Eight Riders (1980) TV episode, Played by Toru Okazaki

  8. Kamen Rider: All Back Again! 7 Riders (1976) (TV) Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
    ... aka "Zeiin shuugou! 7-nin no kamen raidâ!!" - Japan (original title)
  9. "Kamen Rider Stronger"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ Sutorongâ" - Japan (original title)
        - Sayônara! Eigô no Shichinin Raidâ! (1975) TV episode, Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
        - Sannin Raidâ Tai Kyôryoku Deruzâ Gundan! (1975) TV episode, Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
  10. Kamen Rider Amazon: The Movie (1975) Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
  11. "Kamen Rider Amazon"
    ... aka "Kamen Raidâ Amazon" - Japan (original title)
        - Hito ka? Yajû ka? Mitsurin Kara Kita Sugoi Yatsu! (1974) TV episode, Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
Archive Footage:
  1. Kamen Rider 10's Birth! Riders Unite! (1984) (TV) Played by Toru Okazaki / Toru Okazaki (as Daisuke Yamamoto)
    ... aka "Jûgô tanjô! Kamen Raidâ zen'in shûgô!!" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.