IMDb > Ellen Wilson (Character)
Ellen Wilson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ellen Wilson (Character)
from Wilson (1944)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs. Ellen Wilson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Hillary's America: The Secret History of the Democratic Party (2016) Played by Jessica Tarnowski
    ... aka "Hillary's America" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "The Secret History of the Democratic Party" - International (English title) (informal short title)

  2. Iron Jawed Angels (2004) (TV) Played by Candy Dennis
  3. Woodrow Wilson and the Birth of the American Century (2002) (TV) Played by Blair Brown
    ... aka "A Passionate Man" - USA (first part title)
    ... aka "The Redemption of the World" - USA (second part title)
    ... aka "Woodrow Wilson" - USA (short title)

  4. "Backstairs at the White House"
        - Episode #1.3 (1979) TV episode, Played by Kim Hunter (as Mrs. Ellen Wilson)
        - Episode #1.1 (1979) TV episode, Played by Kim Hunter (as Mrs. Ellen Wilson)

  5. Wilson (1944) Played by Ruth Nelson
    ... aka "Darryl F. Zanuck's Wilson" - International (English title) (alternative title), USA (video box title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Backstairs at the White House"
        - Episode #1.4 (1979) TV episode, Played by Kim Hunter (as Mrs. Ellen Wilson)
        - Episode #1.2 (1979) TV episode, Played by Kim Hunter (as Mrs. Ellen Wilson)

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.