IMDb > Granny Hester Frump (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Granny Hester Frump (Character)
from "The Addams Family" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Granny Frump

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Addams Family"
        - Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump (1966) TV episode, Played by Margaret Hamilton
        - Morticia's Romance: Part 2 (1965) TV episode, Played by Margaret Hamilton (as Granny Frump)
        - Morticia's Romance: Part 1 (1965) TV episode, Played by Margaret Hamilton (as Granny Frump)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Addams Family: Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump (#2.22)" (1966)
Granny Hester Frump: Say, you kids look like a couple o' ghosts.
Pugsley Addams: Gosh, thanks, Granny!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.