IMDb > John Cam Hobhouse (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

John Cam Hobhouse (Character)
from The Life of Lord Byron (1922)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Born 27 June 1786, Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, UK. Died 3 June 1869, London, England, UK. See more »
Alternate Names:
Cam Hobhouse / Hobhouse / John Hobhouse


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. Byron (2003) (TV) Played by Stephen Campbell Moore

  2. Byron libérateur de la Grèce ou Le jardin des héros (1973) (TV) Played by Jean-Pierre Moreux (as Hobhouse)

  3. The Bad Lord Byron (1949) Played by Raymond Lovell (as John Hobhouse)

  4. The Life of Lord Byron (1922) Played by David Hawthorne (as Cam Hobhouse)
    ... aka "A Prince of Lovers" - UK (original title)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.