IMDb > Doug (Character)
Doug
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Doug (Character)
from The Hangover (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 18 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 17)
The Hangover -- After a blow-out bachelor party, three groomsmen wake in their Las Vegas hotel room to find the groom is missing and they can't remember a thing about what they did the night before.
The Hangover -- Mike Tyson's Music Video from The Hangover
The Hangover -- Stu Price (Ed Helms) sings out in this trailer for The Hangover.
The Hangover -- Clip: What's on your arm?
The Hangover -- Interview: Jeffrey Tambor "On the film"

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Doug 12 Years Old

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Hangover Part III (2013) Played by Justin Bartha
  2. The Hangover Part II (2011) Played by Justin Bartha / Dylan Boyack

  3. The Hangover (2009) Played by Justin Bartha
    ... aka "Stopping in Vegas on the Way to a Wedding" - Israel (English title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Hangover Part II (2011)
Alan: [to Teddy] Sit down i got this. Sit down boy. That was a great speech sir. I like the comparisons between uh Stu and Rice. I've also prepared a few words. Hew everybody here are some fun facts. The population in Thailand is 63 million people. It is twice the size of Wyoming. It's chief exports are textiles, footwear, and rice. Each year approximately 13,000 people are killed in car accidents in Thailand. The climate in Thailand is...
Doug: Alan why don't you skip to the last card there buddy
Alan: Ok, sorry.
[Flips through about 5 or 6 cards]
Alan: None of you know Stu like I do. Not you, not you, not you, not you, not nobody knows Stu like i do. No one. I can't even tell you what we've been through because we made a pact more important than blood. What i can tell you is this, this is not Stu's first marriage. There was a whore in Las Vegas a couple years ago...
Phil: All right time's up. You can sit down now bud. You can sit down.
Alan: It was good. I did good though.
Phil: Oh God you killed it.
Alan: OK thanks Phil.
Alan: Sit down, yeah
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.