IMDb > Micky Ward (Character)
Micky Ward
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Micky Ward (Character)
from The Fighter (2010/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 44 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 9)
The Fighter -- A look at the early years of boxer "Irish" Micky Ward and his brother who helped train him before going pro in the mid 1980s.
The Fighter -- A clip from the movie The Fighter
The Fighter -- The Fighter - Christian Bale Featurette
The Fighter -- Interview: "Amy Adams On What Attracted Her To The Role"
The Fighter -- TV Spot: Trapped

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
"Irish" Micky Ward (born October 4, 1965) is a retired... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Micky Ward

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Fighter (2010/I) Played by Mark Wahlberg / Salvatore Santone (as Young Micky Ward)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Fighter (2010/I)
Mickey Ward: Alice, this is Charlene.
Charlene Fleming: Hi.
Alice Ward: I've heard a lot about you.
Charlene Fleming: Really? I've heard a lot about you, too.
Alice Ward: What's that supposed to mean?
Charlene Fleming: Same thing you meant.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.