IMDb > Dr. James Timothy Possible (Character)
Dr. James Timothy Possible
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dr. James Timothy Possible (Character)
from "Kim Possible" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 2)
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Extra (Clip) from Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Dr. Possible

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Kim Possible"
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible" - USA (complete title)
        - Graduation: Part 2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Gary Cole
        - Graduation: Part 1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Gary Cole
        - Larry's Birthday (2007) TV episode, Played by Gary Cole
        - Clean Slate (2007) TV episode, Played by Gary Cole
        - Mathter and Fervent (2007) TV episode, Played by Gary Cole
          (34 more)
  2. Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) (TV) Played by Gary Cole (as Dr. Possible)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: The Movie - Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title) (DVD title)
  3. Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) (TV) Played by Gary Cole (as Dr. Possible)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Time Travel" - Japan (English title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Disney Channel Holiday (2005) (V) Played by Gary Cole

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kim Possible: Emotion Sickness (#3.2)" (2004)
[talking about Kim's date with Ron]
Dr. Possible: Oh, we're just tickled pink about you and Kimmy.
Ron: We are?
Dr. Possible: But not too pink. Time to have a fam-to-Ron talk.
Ron: It is?
Dr. Possible: We want Kim to be happy.
Ron: We do?
Dr. Possible: If not, it's a one-way ticket on a deep space probe.
Ron: H-how deep?
Dr. Possible: [very stern] Black hole deep, Ronald.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.