IMDb > T-888 (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

T-888 (Character)
from "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Triple-Eight Terminator


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Jeffrey Pierce
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Jeffrey Pierce
        - Self Made Man (2008) TV episode, Played by Todd Stashwick
        - Goodbye to All That (2008) TV episode, Played by Patrick Kilpatrick (as Triple-Eight Terminator)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Born to Run (#2.22)" (2009)
[the T-888 has asked for silencers for his guns]
Salesman: You know, I always thought the best thing about those guns was the sound.
T-888: No. It's not.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.