IMDb > Xigbar (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Xigbar (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Overview

Biography:
Xigbar is number II (two) of the Organization in the action game series Kingdom Hearts... See more »
Alternate Names:
Braig

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / James Patrick Stuart (as Braig)
  2. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka / James Patrick Stuart (as Braig) / Hôchû Ôtsuka (as Braig)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart (as Braig) / Hôchû Ôtsuka (as Braig)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka
  5. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka
  6. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 + 2.5 Remix (2017) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka / James Patrick Stuart (as Braig) / Hôchû Ôtsuka (as Braig)
  2. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8 Final Chapter Prologue (2017) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka / James Patrick Stuart (as Braig) / Hôchû Ôtsuka (as Braig)
  3. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Hôchû Ôtsuka / Hôchû Ôtsuka (as Braig)
  4. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (2013) (VG) Played by James Patrick Stuart / Hôchû Ôtsuka

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)
Sora: [to Xigbar] I bet you're just trying to psyche me out by saying really random stuff.
Xigbar: Gee... I just don't know.
[silence]
Xigbar: Be a good boy now!
[disappears]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences