IMDb > Cyndi Lauper (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cyndi Lauper (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Cindy Lauper

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #3.22 (2015) TV episode, Played by Leticia Brédice
        - Episode #3.3 (2015) TV episode, Played by Claribel Medina
        - Episode #2.23 (2014) TV episode, Played by Ángela Torres
        - Episode #1.14 (2013) TV episode, Played by Laura Esquivel
  2. "Yacht Rock"
        - Danger Zone (2010) TV episode, Played by Kelsy Abbott

  3. "30 Rock"
        - Kidney Now! (2009) TV episode, Played by Cyndi Lauper
  4. "Muchachada nui"
        - Episode #3.1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Joaquín Reyes
        - Episode #2.13 (2008) TV episode, Played by Joaquín Reyes (as Cindy Lauper)
  5. We Are the World: Inside the World (2005) Played by Amy Claire
  6. Captain Lou Albano's Birthday Slam (2005) Played by Amy Claire
  7. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - Episode #11.3 (2000) TV episode, Played by Susie Ward-Joyce
        - Episode #8.7 (1997) TV episode, Played by Gillian Doherty
        - Christmas Special 1993 (1994) TV episode, Played by Sharon Terri
        - Episode #4.1 (1993) TV episode, Played by Sharon Terri

  8. The Suburbans (1999) Played by Deirdre O'Brien
  9. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Steven Seagal/Michael Bolton (1991) TV episode, Played by Victoria Jackson
        - Alex Karras/Tina Turner (1985) TV episode, Played by Pamela Stephenson
        - Bob Uecker/Peter Wolf (1984) TV episode, Played by Pamela Stephenson
        - Mr. T and Hulk Hogan/The Commodores (1984) TV episode, Played by Pamela Stephenson

  10. "WWF Championship Wrestling"
    ... aka "WWWF Championship Wrestling" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "World Wide Wrestling Federation Championship Wrestling" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode dated 16 June 1984 (1984) TV episode, Played by Cyndi Lauper
Archive Footage:
  1. SNL: 25 Years of Music (1999) (TV) Played by Victoria Jackson

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.