IMDb > Bill Nye (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bill Nye (Character)
from "Back to the Future" (1991)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
William Sanford "Bill" Nye (born November 27, 1955)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Science Guy / Small Fry the Science Guy / The Science Guy

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Inside Amy Schumer"
        - 80s Ladies (2015) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye
  2. Bill Nye the Science Guy Tackles DeflateGate (2015) Played by Bill Nye (as Science Guy)
  3. "Epic Rap Battles of History"
        - Sir Isaac Newton vs. Bill Nye (2014) TV episode, Played by Nice Peter
  4. "The Neighbors"
        - Close Encounters of the Bird Kind (2014) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye
  5. "The Big Bang Theory"
    ... aka "TBBT" - USA (short title)
        - The Proton Displacement (2013) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye
  6. Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (2013) Played by Tara Strong (as Small Fry the Science Guy)
  7. "Mad"
        - Twilight: Breaking Down/GOllum ON (2013) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
  8. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Bill Nye in Breaking Bad (2011) TV episode, Played by Nick P. Ross

  9. "Stargate: Atlantis"
    ... aka "Stargate Atlantis" - International (English title) (alternative title)
    ... aka "Atlantis" - Japan (English title) (DVD title)
        - Brain Storm (2008) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye

  10. "Back to the Future"
        - Verne Hatches a Egg (1992) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye (as The Science Guy)
        - St. Louise Blues (1992) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye (as The Science Guy)
        - Super Doc (1992) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye (as The Science Guy)
        - My Pop's an Alien (1992) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye (as The Science Guy)
        - Hill Valley Brown-Out (1992) TV episode, Played by Bill Nye (as The Science Guy)
          (21 more)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement (#7.7)" (2013)
Bill Nye: I thought I was talking to a class.
Sheldon Cooper: No, what I said was you were teaching someone a lesson.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.