IMDb > Ryo-Ohki (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ryo-Ohki (Character)
from "Tenchi Muyô!" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ryo-oh-ki

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Tenchi Muyô! GXP"
        - Marriage Vows on the Moon (2002) TV episode, Played by Mona Marshall
        - Graduation (2002) TV episode, Played by Mona Marshall
        - Parallel... Trouble (2002) TV episode, Played by Mona Marshall
        - Chase (2002) TV episode, Played by Mona Marshall
        - Duel of Fortune and Misfortune (2002) TV episode, Played by Mona Marshall
          (21 more)

  2. Tenchi Muyô! In Love 2: Haruka naru omoi (1999) Played by Debi Derryberry
    ... aka "Tenchi Forever" - USA (video title)
  3. Tenchi Muyô! Manatsu no Eve (1998) Played by Etsuko Kozakura / Debi Derryberry
  4. "Shin Tenchi Muyô" (1997) TV series Played by Debi Derryberry
  5. "Magical Project S" Played by Debi Derryberry
    ... aka "Mahô shôjo Pretty Sammy" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Pretty Sammy: Magical Girl" - USA
        - Sammy Is Born! (1996) TV episode, Played by Etsuko Kozakura
  6. Tenchi Muyô! In Love (1996) Played by Debi Derryberry / Etsuko Kozakura
  7. "Tenchi Muyô!" Played by Etsuko Kozakura
    ... aka "Tenchi Universe" - USA (dubbed version)
        - No Need for Swimsuits (1995) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry
  8. "Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki" (1992) TV series Played by Debi Derryberry / Etsuko Kozakura (as Ryo-oh-ki)
    ... aka "Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-oh-ki" - USA (alternative transliteration)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki" (1992)
Ayeka and Mihoshi: Hi, Tenchi!
[they walk towards him, but Ryoko trips them]
Ryoko: Hee hee! Too bad! I'm going to be the first person to give Tenchi a hug!
[she sees Ryo-oki on Tenchi. Ryoko falls]
Ryo-Ohki: Meaow! Meow!
[Ryoko snatches Ryo-oki]
Ryoko: I said I'm first!
Washu Hakubi: Nice to meet you. My name is Washu. I would like to thank you for saving me from Kagato.
Tenchi Masaki: Oh... uh...
Washu Hakubi: I like you. You wanna be a guinea pig for my experiment?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.