IMDb > Caspar Weinberger (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Caspar Weinberger (Character)
from The Day Reagan Was Shot (2001) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Casper Weinberger

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Killing Reagan (2016) (TV) Played by Bill Winkler (as Casper Weinberger)
  2. Rickover: The Birth of Nuclear Power (2014) Played by Joel Briel

  3. The Day Reagan Was Shot (2001) (TV) Played by Colm Feore

  4. The Pentagon Wars (1998) (TV) Played by Richard Benjamin (as Casper Weinberger)

  5. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #5.2 (1987) TV episode, Played by Enn Reitel
        - Episode #3.10 (1986) TV episode, Played by John Sessions
        - Episode #3.9 (1986) TV episode, Played by John Sessions
        - Episode #3.8 (1986) TV episode, Played by John Sessions
        - Episode #3.6 (1986) TV episode, Played by John Sessions
          (2 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Pentagon Wars (1998) (TV)
Caspar Weinberger: Frankly, I don't appreciate calls from reporters and congressmen asking me why nothing we are working on works and I can't answer them because the men in charge of developing these systems tell me everything is just peachy. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.