IMDb > Scott Pilgrim (Character)
Scott Pilgrim
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Scott Pilgrim (Character)
from Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 32 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World -- Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: TV Spot #3
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World -- Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: MTV Movie Awards Clip
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World -- Featurette: A look inside
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World -- Interview: Michael Cera "On the film's originality"
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World -- Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: TV Spot #2

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Scott W. Pilgrim was born on September 27, 1981. He... See more »
Alternate Names:
Snott Pilgrim

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Smosh"
        - If Superheroes Were Real (2011) TV episode, Played by Ian Hecox
  2. "If [Blank] Were Real"
        - If Superheroes Were Real (2011) TV episode, Played by Ian Hecox
  3. The Mechanical Man (2011) Played by Sol Winer
  4. "Mad"
        - Snott Pilgrim vs. the Wonderful World of Disney/Malcolm in the Middle Earth (2011) TV episode, Played by Whit Hertford (as Snott Pilgrim)
  5. Scott Pilgrim vs. 60 Seconds (2011) Played by Chad Rimmel
  6. Brie Larson: Black Sheep (2010) (V) Played by Michael Cera
  7. Scott Pilgrim vs. the Animation (2010) (TV) Played by Michael Cera
  8. "HBO First Look"
        - Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Cena
  9. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) Played by Michael Cera
Archive Footage:
  1. "No Sleep TV3"
        - No Sleep TV3 #2: "Moving Pictures" (2015) TV episode, Played by Michael Cera
  2. "Welcome to the Basement"
        - Sunrise (2014) TV episode, Played by Michael Cera
  3. "The Frollo Show"
        - Frollo Saves the World (2011) TV episode, Played by Michael Cera

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Scott Pilgrim: When I'm around you, I kind of feel like I'm on drugs. Not that I do drugs. Unless you do drugs, in which case I do them all the time. All of them. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.