IMDb > Gabriella 'Gaby' Rodriguez (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gabriella 'Gaby' Rodriguez (Character)
from "Sesame Street" (1969)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Gabi / Gabriela "Gaby" Rodriguez

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Sesame Street"
    ... aka "1-2-3 Sesame" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "123 Sesame Street" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Open Sesame" - New Zealand (English title) (new syndication title)
    ... aka "Sesame Street Unpaved" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "The New Sesame Street" - USA (new syndication title)
        - Frankly, It's a Habitat (2009) TV episode, Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
        - Mine-Itis Hits Sesame Street (2008) TV episode, Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
        - Telly's New Shoes (2008) TV episode, Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
        - Rosita Gets Upset at Zoe & Abby (2007) TV episode, Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
        - Elmo Is Jealous of Marco (2007) TV episode, Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
          (28 more)
  2. Ready for School (2007) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
  3. Sesame Street: Friends to the Rescue (2005) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
  4. Sesame Street Presents: The Street We Live On (2004) (TV) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
    ... aka "Sesame Street: Elmo's World - The Street We Live On!" - USA (DVD box title)
  5. Sesame Street: Three Bears and a New Baby (2003) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabriela "Gaby" Rodriguez)

  6. Big Bird Gets Lost (1998) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
  7. Do the Alphabet (1996) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
  8. Imagine That! (1996) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
    ... aka "Imagine That!: Activities for Rainy Days and Every Day" - USA (long title)
  9. All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (1994) (TV) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)
    ... aka "Sesame Street's All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!" - USA (complete title)
Archive Footage:
  1. A Sesame Street Christmas Carol (2006) (V) Played by Desiree Casado (as Gabi)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Sesame Street: Luis Has Back Pain (#28.91)" (1997)
Big Bird: You know something? I am getting really board with this ''Look at your feet, OOH, EEH, AHH, game!'' Can we play something else.
Maria: Big Bird, We are not playing a game. Luis hurt his back.
Big Bird: No wonder you were bending down. Maybe you should stand up straight.
Gabi: NO, BIG BIRD, NO!
[as Big Bird put Luis back]
Luis: YEOWWWWWWWWWWW! Big Bird, I can't stand up straight.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.