IMDb > Ryga (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ryga (Character)
from "Fist of the North Star" (1984)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Ryga / Ryuga

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story"
    ... aka "Hokuto no ken Raô gaiden: Ten no haô" - Japan (original title)
        - Waga omomuku wa ten no michi! (2008) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Matsubara (as Ryuga) / John Swasey (as Ryuga)
        - Ima otsuru ken'ôfu (2008) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Matsubara (as Ryuga) / John Swasey (as Ryuga)
        - Seitei, arawaru! (2008) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Matsubara (as Ryuga) / John Swasey (as Ryuga)
        - Nessa ni kudakeru ken! (2008) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Matsubara (as Ryuga) / John Swasey (as Ryuga)
        - Onna no tatakai! (2008) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Matsubara (as Ryuga) / John Swasey (as Ryuga)
          (2 more)
  2. Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria (2007) (V) Played by Daisuke Sakaguchi
    ... aka "Shin Kyûseishu densetsu Hokuto no Ken - Yuria den" - Japan (original title)

  3. "Fist of the North Star"
    ... aka "Hokuto no Ken" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Ken, the Great Bear Fist" - Japan (English title) (literal English title)
        - Now Revealed! The 2000 Year History of the North Star! (1987) TV episode, Played by Hideyuki Hori
        - Holy Emperor Souther! Your Deep Affection Consumes You in Love! (1986) TV episode, Played by Hideyuki Hori
        - Shu of the South Star White Heron Fist! The Heaven Only Bestows Cruel Destinies (1986) TV episode, Played by Hideyuki Hori
        - Yuda of the South Star Crimson Crane Fist! His Beautiful Smile Calls for Tragedy! (1986) TV episode, Played by Hideyuki Hori
        - Rei of the South Star Waterfowl Fist! Was a Man Who Died for His Friends!! (1986) TV episode, Played by Hideyuki Hori
          (6 more)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.