IMDb > Oliver North (Character)
Oliver North
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Oliver North (Character)
from She Hate Me (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
She Hate Me -- Fired from his job for exposing corrupt business practices, a former biotech executive turns to impregnating wealthy lesbians for profit.
She Hate Me -- Fired from his job for exposing corrupt business practices, a former biotech executive turns to impregnating wealthy lesbians for profit.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Oliver Laurence "Ollie" North (born October 7, 1943)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lt. Col. Oliver North

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Ashton Kutcher/Them Crooked Vultures (2010) TV episode, Played by Will Forte

  2. She Hate Me (2004) Played by Jeff Hughes
  3. The Reagans (2003) (TV) Played by Alain Goulem
  4. Noriega: God's Favorite (2000) (TV) Played by Edward Edwards

  5. Doublecrossed (1991) (TV) Played by Edward Edwards

  6. Guts and Glory: The Rise and Fall of Oliver North (1989) (TV) Played by David Keith (as Lt. Col. Oliver North)
  7. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #5.2 (1987) TV episode, Played by Jon Glover

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.