IMDb > Claire Clairmont (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Claire Clairmont (Character)
from Gothic (1986)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Clare Clairmont

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. A Storm in the Stars (2016) Played by Bel Powley

  2. "The Folklorist"
        - Angels of Mons, Year Without Summer, the Wooden Horse (2014) TV episode, Played by Amandalyn McLellan
  3. Frankenstein and the Vampyre: A Dark and Stormy Night (2014) (TV) Played by Catherine Lamb
  4. "Prophets of Science Fiction"
        - Mary Shelley (2011) TV episode, Played by Jessica DeShaw (as Clare Clairmont)

  5. Frankenstein: Birth of a Monster (2003) (TV) Played by Amy Phillips
  6. Byron (2003) (TV) Played by Caroline Martin

  7. "Highlander"
        - The Modern Prometheus (1997) TV episode, Played by Katie Carr

  8. Rowing with the Wind (1988) Played by Elizabeth Hurley
    ... aka "Remando al viento" - Spain (original title)
  9. Haunted Summer (1988) Played by Laura Dern
  10. Gothic (1986) Played by Myriam Cyr

  11. Shelley (1972) (TV) Played by Amanda Murray

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Gothic (1986)
Claire Clairmont: What's the first course?
Byron: Your lips.
Claire Clairmont: Second course?
Byron: Your body.
Claire Clairmont: Dessert?
Byron: Your soul!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.