IMDb > Johnny Depp (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Johnny Depp (Character)
from "Celebrity Deathmatch" (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
John Christopher "Johnny" Depp II (born June 9, 1963) is an American actor... See more »
Alternate Names:
Johnny Depp Pirate

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Why Can't They All Be Like Johnny Depp? (2014) Played by George Katt
  2. "The Nostalgia Critic"
    ... aka "Nostalgia Critic" - USA (sixth season title)
        - Alice in Wonderland (2014) TV episode, Played by Doug Walker
  3. "Remix the Movies"
        - The Lone Ranger Remix (2013) TV episode, Played by Alex Farnham
  4. Who Killed Johnny (2013) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
  5. Not Another Celebrity Movie (2013) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
  6. Casting Call (2012) Played by Paolo de Matteis
  7. Hollywood Gamble (2012/I) Played by Ryan Blohm
  8. "Babe Arella" (2012) TV series Played by Nik Vikkers
  9. Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie (2012) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
    ... aka "Tim & Eric's Billion Dollar Movie" - USA (informal title)
  10. "Life's Too Short"
        - Episode #1.2 (2011) TV episode, Played by Johnny Depp
  11. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Helen Mirren/Foo Fighters (2011) TV episode, Played by Paul Brittain
        - Bryan Cranston/Kanye West (2010) TV episode, Played by Paul Brittain
  12. Hell-O-Ween (2011) Played by Arielle Lack (as Johnny Depp Pirate)
  13. Masquerade (2011) Played by Daniel Steven Lopez
  14. Brando Unauthorized (2011) Played by Macauley Gray
  15. Bamboo Shark (2011) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
  16. Captain Amazingly Incredible and the Space Vampires from the Evil Planet!!! (2010) (V) Played by Craig Hall / Lucas Young
  17. Johnny Depp in Burtonland (2010) Played by Harry Partridge
  18. Just About Famous (2010) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez

  19. Carrie Underwood: An All-Star Holiday Special (2009) (TV) Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
  20. "The Jay Leno Show"
        - Episode #1.43 (2009) TV episode, Played by Ronnie Rodriguez
  21. "Star Stories"
        - Kate Moss: My Rise, Fall, Rise, Fall Again and Then Rise (2008) TV episode, Played by Tom Meeten
  22. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - What Did Nick Do? (2007) TV episode, Played by James Arnold Taylor

  23. "The Vicar of Dibley"
        - Red Nose Day Special (1999) TV episode, Played by Johnny Depp
  24. Das erste Mal (1996) (TV) Played by Andreas Herder
Archive Footage:
  1. "Chelsea Lately"
        - Episode #7.164 (2013) TV episode, Played by Chris Franjola

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.