IMDb > Whoopi Goldberg (Character) > Filmography by type
Whoopi Goldberg
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Whoopi Goldberg (Character)
from "30 Rock" (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 140)
30 Rock: Season 7: Episode 12 -- In the '30 Rock' Series Finale, Liz Lemon and the 'TGS' gang return for a final show.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Caryn Elaine Johnson (born November 13, 1955), better... See more »
Alternate Names:
Whoopi / Whoopi Goldberg Look-Alike / Whoopi Goldberg Lookalike / Whoopsie Goldberg

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Meek Phillips and Stickle Skit-Com"
        - Rhymes with Schmielsberg (????) TV episode, Played by Fredericka Meek

  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Russell Crowe/Margo Price (2016) TV episode, Played by Jason Sudeikis
        - Emma Stone/Kings of Leon (2010) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Jude Law/Pearl Jam (2010) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Ashton Kutcher/Them Crooked Vultures (2010) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
        - Taylor Swift (2009) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
          (3 more)
  3. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #2.5 (2014) TV episode, Played by Georgina Barbarossa
  4. "Costello News: Webshow"
        - Conspiraciones (2010) TV episode, Played by Miguel Ángel Aijón

  5. "30 Rock"
        - Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001 (2009) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
        - The Rural Juror (2007) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  6. "Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday"
        - Episode #2.3 (2009) TV episode, Played by Kenan Thompson
  7. "Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!"
        - Universe (2009) TV episode, Played by Shon Vaughn (as Whoopsie Goldberg)
        - Balls (2009) TV episode, Played by Shon Vaughn (as Whoopsie Goldberg)
  8. "Entourage"
        - Fire Sale (2008) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  9. "Lovespring International"
        - The Last Temptation of Steve (2006) TV episode, Played by Shon Vaughn (as Whoopi Goldberg Lookalike)
  10. L.E.C.I.: The League of Extraordinary Celebrity Impersonators (2005) (TV) Played by Shon Vaughn
  11. "The Weber Show"
    ... aka "Cursed" - USA (original title)
        - ...And Then the Sex Freaked Jack Out (2001) TV episode, Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  12. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - There's Something About Paulie (2000) TV episode, Played by Debra Wilson

  13. "South Park"
        - Spontaneous Combustion (1999) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker
  14. "Martin"
        - Hollywood Swinging: Part 2 (1993) TV episode, Played by Sharon Mingus
  15. "Animaniacs"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents Animaniacs" - USA (complete title)
        - Taming of the Screwy (1993) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
  16. "Tiny Toon Adventures"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents... Tiny Toon Adventures" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (complete title)
        - It's a Wonderful Tiny Toons Christmas Special (1992) TV episode, Played by Tress MacNeille
Feature:
  1. Just About Famous (2015) Played by Bettina Williams
  2. How We Covered It (2013) Played by Bettina Williams
  3. Bamboo Shark (2011) Played by Bettina Williams
  4. Just About Famous (2010) Played by Bettina Williams

  5. Madea Goes to Jail (2009) Played by Whoopi Goldberg (as Whoopi)
    ... aka "Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail" - USA (complete title)
  6. Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004) Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  7. Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003) Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  8. Showboy (2002) Played by Whoopi Goldberg

  9. An Argentinian in New York (1998) Played by Tara McKee (as Whoopi Goldberg Look-Alike)
    ... aka "Un argentino en New York" - Argentina (original title)
  10. An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997) Played by Whoopi Goldberg
  11. In & Out (1997) Played by Whoopi Goldberg
Archive Footage:
  1. SNL: 25 Years of Music (1999) (TV) Played by Chris Rock

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
Whoopi Goldberg: I like working with directors. And I've saved a lot of their jobs. And they've saved a few of my performances... See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences