IMDb > Lois Wilson (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lois Wilson (Character)
from "The Jack Benny Program" (1950)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs Lois Wilson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Jack Benny Program"
    ... aka "The Jack Benny Show" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "The Lucky Strike Program" - USA (alternative title)
        - Jack Makes a Comedy Record (1964) TV episode, Played by Lois Corbett
        - Harlow Gets a Date (1964) TV episode, Played by Lois Corbett
        - Don Breaks Leg (1964) TV episode, Played by Lois Corbett
        - Return to Broadway (1963) TV episode, Played by Lois Corbett
        - Dennis' Surprise Birthday (1962) TV episode, Played by Ann Doran
          (10 more)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.