IMDb > Patricia 'Katie' Krenwinkel (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Patricia 'Katie' Krenwinkel (Character)
from Helter Skelter (1976) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Patricia Dianne Krenwinkel (born December 3, 1947)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Katie Krenwinkel / Patricia 'Katie' Krenwinkle / Patricia Krenwinkel / Patricia Krenwinkle

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Manson Girls (2015) Played by Vanessa Zima (as Katie Krenwinkel)
  2. House of Manson (2014) Played by Serena Lorien (as Patricia Krenwinkel)

  3. Manson (2009) (TV) Played by Cat McCormick
  4. Will You Kill for Me? Charles Manson and His Followers (2008) (TV) Played by Gina Limbrick (as Patricia Krenwinkel)
  5. Helter Skelter (2004) (TV) Played by Allison Smith (as Patricia 'Katie' Krenwinkle)

  6. The Book of Manson (1989) Played by Jennifer Schwartz (as Patricia Krenwinkle)

  7. Helter Skelter (1976) (TV) Played by Christina Hart (as Patricia Krenwinkel)
    ... aka "Massacre in Hollywood" - USA (video title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.