IMDb > BJ (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

BJ (Character)
from "Barney & Friends" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
B.J.

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Barney: A Very Merry Christmas: The movie (2011) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Jerad Harris (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
  2. Barney: I Can Do It (2011) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Jerad Harris (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
  3. "Barney & Friends"
        - The New Kid/The Princess and the Frog (2010) TV episode, Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
        - The Blame Game/Airplanes (2010) TV episode, Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
        - Mother Goose/Fun with Reading (2010) TV episode, Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
        - The Shrinking Blankey/Things I Can Do (2010) TV episode, Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
        - Best in Show/Ducks and Fish (2010) TV episode, Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
          (45 more)
  4. Barney: A-Counting We Will Go (2010) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
  5. Barney: Let's Play Outside (2010) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)

  6. Barney: Jungle Friends (2009) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
  7. Barney: Let's Go on Vacation (2009) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Kyle Nelson (as B.J.)
  8. Barney: Once Upon a Dino-Tale (2009) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz
  9. Barney: The Best of Barney (2008) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz
  10. Hi! I'm Riff! (2008) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz
  11. Barney's Animal ABCs (2008) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz / Kyle Nelson
    ... aka "Barney Animal ABCs" - USA (video box title)
  12. Barney: Dino-mite Birthday (2007) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz
  13. Barney: Shake Your Dino Tail! (2007) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz
  14. Barney: Let's Go to the Firehouse (2007) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson (as B.J.) / Patty Wirtz (as B.J.)
  15. Barney: The Land of Make Believe (2005) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz / Kyle Nelson
  16. Barney's Colorful World, Live! (2004) (V) Played by David Kendal (as B.J.) / Jarred Harris (as B.J.)
  17. Barney: Numbers! Numbers! (2004) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz
  18. Barney: Let's Go to the Zoo (2003) (V) Played by Jeff Brooks / Patty Wirtz
  19. Barney's Super Singing Circus (2000) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz

  20. Barney's Great Adventure (1998) Played by Jeff Brooks / Patty Wirtz
    ... aka "Barney's Great Adventure: The Movie" - USA (promotional title)
  21. Barney in Outer Space (1998) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz / Jeff Brooks
  22. Barney's Fun & Games (1996) (V) Played by Jeff Brooks / Patty Wirtz
  23. Barney Live! In New York City (1994) (V) Played by Patty Wirtz (as B.J.) / Jeff Brooks (as B.J.)
    ... aka "Barney Live! At Radio City" - USA (poster title)
  24. Bedtime with Barney: Imagination Island (1994) (TV) Played by Jeff Brooks (as B.J.) / Patty Wirtz (as B.J.)
    ... aka "Imagination Island" - USA (video title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Barney: Top 20 Countdown (2009) (V) Played by Kyle Nelson / Patty Wirtz

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.