IMDb > Emperor (Character)
Emperor
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Emperor (Character)
from "Samurai Jack" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Videos
Samurai Jack: :  -- The samurai who travels through time returns for a fifth season.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Jack's Father / Young Emperor

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Samurai Jack"
        - XCIV (2017) TV episode, Played by Sab Shimono
        - XCII (2017) TV episode, Played by Sab Shimono
        - The Aku Infection (2003) TV episode, Played by Sab Shimono
        - The Birth of Evil (2003) TV episode, Played by Keone Young (as Young Emperor)
        - The Birth of Evil Part II (2003) TV episode, Played by Keone Young (as Young Emperor)
          (2 more)
Video-game:
  1. Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku (2004) (VG) Played by Jeff Bennett (as Jack's Father)
Archive Footage:
  1. Samurai Jack: The Premiere Movie (2001) (TV) Played by Sab Shimono

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Samurai Jack: Jack Remembers the Past (#2.6)" (2002)
Emperor: Dry your tears, my son, for nothing worth having is easily atained. Sometimes you must fight for what is yours and for what you believe in. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.