IMDb > Lynette 'Squeaky' Fromme (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lynette 'Squeaky' Fromme (Character)
from Helter Skelter (2004) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Lynette Alice "Squeaky" Fromme (born October 22, 1948)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lynette Frome / Lynette Fromme / Squeaky / Squeaky Frome / Squeaky Fromme

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Manson Girls (????) Played by Monica Keena (as Lynette Frome)

  2. Bigger Than the Beatles (2016) Played by Colette Stone (as Squeaky Fromme)
  3. House of Manson (2014) Played by Mel Turner (as Squeaky Frome)
  4. "Mysteries at the Museum"
        - Squeaky Fromme, Hodag, Typhoid Mary (2013) TV episode, Played by Leanne Hayward (as Lynette Fromme)

  5. Lie (2009) Played by Rachel Grubb
  6. Manson (2009) (TV) Played by Meredith Cheesbrough
  7. The Old World (2006) Played by Tina Segovia (as Squeaky Fromme)
  8. Helter Skelter (2004) (TV) Played by Mary Lynn Rajskub
  9. The Manson Family (2003) Played by Marita Clarke (as Squeaky)

  10. The Book of Manson (1989) Played by Linda B. Stone (as Squeaky Frome)
  11. Manson Family Movies (1984) (V) Played by Kathy (as Squeaky) / Sister Audress (as Squeaky)
    ... aka "Manson Home Movies" - USA (alternative title)

  12. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Louise Lasser/Preservation Hall Jazz Band (1976) TV episode, Played by Laraine Newman (as Squeaky Fromme)
        - Rob Reiner (1975) TV episode, Played by Laraine Newman (as Squeaky Fromme)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.