IMDb > Mrs. Quinn (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs. Quinn (Character)
from "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman" (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Elizabeth Ann Weston Quinn / Elizabeth Quinn

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within (2001) (TV) Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Ann Weston Quinn)

  2. "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"
        - A Time to Heal: Part 2 (1997) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
        - A Time to Heal: Part 1 (1997) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
        - When a Child Is Born: Part 2 (1996) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
        - When a Child Is Born: Part 1 (1996) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
        - For Better or Worse: Part 1 (1995) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
          (5 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"
        - Colleen's Paper (1997) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)
        - Ready or Not (1995) TV episode, Played by Georgann Johnson (as Elizabeth Quinn)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within (2001) (TV)
Dr. Charles Cook: I'm sorry to announce especially at this inpportune moment, that Colleen will not be joining our practice.
Elizabeth Ann Weston Quinn: I beg your your pardon!
Dr. Charles Cook: I have partners and they have spoken.
Elizabeth Ann Weston Quinn: And what do they say? That Colleen isn't good enough to work beside them.
Dr. Charles Cook: It's not a question of goodness. She is as fine of a young woman as anyone would hope to find. However my partners believe that our patients would not abide a woman doctor.
Elizabeth Ann Weston Quinn: Then I see no problem. Colleen is not a woman doctor, as you sir are not a man doctor. She is as you and your collegues are... A doctor. Nothing more, nothing less!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.