IMDb > Louis 'Lepke' Buchalter (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Louis 'Lepke' Buchalter (Character)
from Lepke (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Lepke / Lepke Buchalter / Louis Lepke Bachalter / Young Lepke

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Gangster Wars (1981) Played by Ron Max (as Lepke)

  2. Lepke (1975) Played by Tony Curtis / Barry Miller (as Young Lepke)

  3. "The Untouchables"
        - Blues for a Gone Goose (1963) TV episode, Played by Joseph Ruskin (as Lepke Buchalter)
        - The Maggie Storm Story (1962) TV episode, Played by Joseph Ruskin
        - Hammerlock (1961) TV episode, Played by Robert Carricart (as Lepke)
        - Stranglehold (1961) TV episode, Played by Gene Roth
  4. "The Lawless Years"
        - Ike, the Novelty King (1961) TV episode, Played by John Vivyan (as Lepke Buchalter)
        - Little Augie (1961) TV episode, Played by Shepherd Sanders (as Lepke Buchalter)
        - Louy K: Part 5 the Disintegration (1961) TV episode, Played by John Vivyan (as Lepke)
        - Louy K: Part 4 Heydays of the Organization (1961) TV episode, Played by John Vivyan (as Lepke)
        - Louy K: Part 3 Birth of the Organization (1961) TV episode, Played by John Vivyan (as Lepke)
          (2 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Lepke (1975)
[Lepke's last words before the FBI takes him in for questioning.]
Lepke: Call Bernice. Tell her I'm gonna be a little late for dinner.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.