IMDb > Breezy Brisbane (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Breezy Brisbane (Character)
from Readin' and Writin' (1932)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Breezy / Brisbane

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. The Little Rascals (1977) (TV) Played by Christopher Gardner (as Brisbane)

  2. Birthday Blues (1932) Played by Kendall McComas
  3. Free Wheeling (1932) Played by Kendall McComas
  4. Hook and Ladder (1932) Played by Kendall McComas (as Breezy)
  5. The Pooch (1932) Played by Kendall McComas (as Breezy)
  6. Choo-Choo! (1932) Played by Kendall McComas (as Breezy)
  7. Spanky (1932) Played by Kendall McComas
  8. Free Eats (1932) Played by Kendall McComas (as Brisbane)
  9. Readin' and Writin' (1932) Played by Kendall McComas (as Brisbane)
Archive Footage:
  1. "The Little Rascals" (1955) TV series Played by Kendall McComas

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Readin' and Writin' (1932)
The blacksmith: I led my class in all my subjects. I really *wanted* to be president.
Breezy Brisbane: And all you turned out to be is a punk blacksmith!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.