IMDb > Debbie Reynolds (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Debbie Reynolds (Character)
from Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story (1995) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Overview

Biography:
Debbie Reynolds (born April 1, 1932) is an American actress... See more »
Alternate Names:
Miss Debbie Reynolds

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) Played by Debbie Reynolds
  2. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Chevy Chase/Live (1997) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
        - Phil Hartman/Gin Blossoms (1996) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
        - Madeline Kahn/Bush (1995) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
        - Quentin Tarantino/Smashing Pumpkins (1995) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
        - Mariel Hemingway/Blues Traveler (1995) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
  3. Wedding Bell Blues (1996) Played by Debbie Reynolds
  4. Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story (1995) (TV) Played by Judith Jones
  5. The Bodyguard (1992) Played by Debbie Reynolds

  6. "Madame's Place"
        - Episode #1.7 (1982) TV episode, Played by Debbie Reynolds (as Miss Debbie Reynolds)

  7. Debbie Reynolds and the Sound of Children (1969) (TV) Played by Debbie Reynolds
  8. Pepe (1960) Played by Debbie Reynolds

  9. Meet Me in Las Vegas (1956) Played by Debbie Reynolds
  10. Skirts Ahoy! (1952) Played by Debbie Reynolds

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Meet Me in Las Vegas (1956)
Eddie Fisher: Sho!
Debbie Reynolds: Shoo!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.