IMDb > Adlai Stevenson (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Adlai Stevenson (Character)
from Thirteen Days (2000)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Date of Birth 5 February, 1900, Los Angeles... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adlai E. Stevenson / U.N. Ambassador Adlai Stevenson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Bogie and Bacall (2016) Played by Ryan Paevey

  2. Roots of the Cuban Missile Crisis (2001) (V) Played by Michael Fairman (as Adlai E. Stevenson)
  3. Thirteen Days (2000) Played by Michael Fairman

  4. "Kennedy" (1983) TV series Played by Tom Brennan

  5. The Missiles of October (1974) (TV) Played by Ralph Bellamy (as U.N. Ambassador Adlai Stevenson)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Thirteen Days (2000)
Kenny O'Donnell: Adlai! It's Ken; how you doin'?
Adlai Stevenson: Busy, Ken. What do you need?
Kenny O'Donnell: The president told me to pass the word to you: Stick it to them!
Adlai Stevenson: I hear you. I'm glad it's you calling; I thought it would be Bobby.
Kenny O'Donnell: Adlai, the world has to know we're right. If we're gonna have a chance at a political solution we need international pressure... You gotta be tough, Adlai. You need to find it, buddy.
Adlai Stevenson: If they're still sticking to their stonewalling stategy, I'll get them. I'm an old political cat, Kenny, but I've got one life left.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.